143 FERNCLIFF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
143 FERNCLIFF ROAD
Mblu
46/ 279/ / /
Acct#
06265
Owner
VIGILIO RONALD J & DALEY
Assessed Value
$580,370
Appraisal
$829,100
PID
4234
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$577,300$829,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,260$404,110$580,370

Owner of Record
OwnerVIGILIO RONALD J & DALEY
Co-OwnerSUSAN (SV)
Care Of
Address143 FERNCLIFF ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2704
Sale Price$635,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5329/0003
Sale Date10/13/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIGILIO RONALD J & DALEY $635,00015329/00030010/13/2015
DALEY TIMOTHY E & LAWTON$705,000 4842/00010008/17/2012
ALESSI GERALL F & JENNIFER M$280,000 1847/0345UNKQ06/24/1998
DAVIS MICHELLE L & ANDREW L$234,000 1685/0049UNKQ03/27/1997
FRIEDMAN ROSE$0 0678/0128 12/24/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $377,640
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,888 1,888
FBMBasement, Finished 784 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 364 0
PTOPatio 380 0
UGRGarage, Under 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   4,348 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12632
Depth0
Total Market Land$404,110
Appraised Value$577,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  560.00 S.F.$22,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$577,300$829,100
2025$251,800$577,300$829,100
2024$280,900$303,100$584,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,260$404,110$580,370
2025$176,260$404,110$580,370
2024$196,630$212,170$408,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps