125 FERNCLIFF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
125 FERNCLIFF ROAD
Mblu
46/ 280/ / /
Acct#
18902
Owner
STEIN ERIC D & ROSS DYANN G
Assessed Value
$513,870
Appraisal
$734,100
PID
4235
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,300$578,800$734,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,710$405,160$513,870

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIN ERIC D & ROSS DYANN G
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address125 FERNCLIFF RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2704
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0844/0365
Sale Date08/19/1988
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEIN ERIC D & ROSS DYANN G$260,000 0844/036508/19/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,778
Replacement Cost: $253,852
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,778 1,778
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 228 0
UGRGarage, Under 570 0
WDKDeck, Wood 275 0
   3,151 1,778

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12800
Depth0
Total Market Land$405,160
Appraised Value$578,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,300$578,800$734,100
2025$155,300$578,800$734,100
2024$156,800$304,600$461,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,710$405,160$513,870
2025$108,710$405,160$513,870
2024$109,760$213,220$322,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps