644 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
644 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
46/ 284/ / /
Acct#
15955
Owner
ALBURQUERQUE KELVIN &
Assessed Value
$546,770
Appraisal
$781,100
PID
4239
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$594,300$781,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,760$416,010$546,770

Owner of Record
OwnerALBURQUERQUE KELVIN &
Co-OwnerSARA (SV)
Care Of
Address644 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2721
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5522/0278
Sale Date03/06/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALBURQUERQUE KELVIN &$520,000 5522/02780003/06/2017
GOLDBERG DAVID L$0 1860/0104 07/23/1998
GOLDEN CARYN J &$228,500 1255/03070005/28/1993
CARELLA JOSEPH & CAROL$0 00823/0963 10/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,585
Replacement Cost: $278,256
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,585 1,585
FBMBasement, Finished 28 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 180 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,099 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 486 0
   3,726 1,585

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17535
Depth0
Total Market Land$416,010
Appraised Value$594,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$594,300$781,100
2025$186,800$594,300$781,100
2024$166,100$316,300$482,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,760$416,010$546,770
2025$130,760$416,010$546,770
2024$116,270$221,410$337,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps