678 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
678 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
46/ 286/ / /
Acct#
14981
Owner
CENATIEMPO FILIPPO JR
Assessed Value
$434,000
Appraisal
$620,000
PID
4241
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,500$585,500$620,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,150$409,850$434,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCENATIEMPO FILIPPO JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address678 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2721
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5750/0335
Sale Date02/28/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CENATIEMPO FILIPPO JR$0 5750/03350202/28/2019
CENATIEMPO FILIPPO$0 5709/02501109/19/2018
RESCSANSKI EDWARD &$275,000 2745/0187UNKQ01/17/2003
BONAFFINI ELIZABETH J &$0 2330/0043 09/06/2001
RESCSANSKI STEPHEN & ELIZ$0 0372/0097 12/09/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,186
Replacement Cost: $69,111
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
PTOPatio 520 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 658 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
   2,892 1,186

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)28160
Depth0
Total Market Land$409,850
Appraised Value$585,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,500$685,100$719,600
2025$34,500$685,100$719,600
2024$68,700$351,500$420,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,150$479,570$503,720
2025$24,150$479,570$503,720
2024$48,090$246,050$294,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps