734 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
734 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
46/ 288/ / /
Acct#
09600
Owner
SULLIVAN MICHAEL H & LYNN A
Assessed Value
$409,710
Appraisal
$585,300
PID
4244
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,000$526,300$585,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,300$368,410$409,710

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN MICHAEL H & LYNN A
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address734 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2721
Sale Price$143,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1824/0153
Sale Date05/01/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULLIVAN MICHAEL H & LYNN A$143,000 1824/0153UNKQ05/01/1998
KNIBLOE KAREN A & RICHARD G$0 1741/0093 09/12/1997
KNIBLOE STANLEY A (LU) &$0 1240/0121 04/13/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $131,155
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 864 346
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
PTOPatio 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
   2,880 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10050
Depth0
Total Market Land$368,410
Appraised Value$526,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,000$526,300$585,300
2025$59,000$526,300$585,300
2024$78,700$265,100$343,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,300$368,410$409,710
2025$41,300$368,410$409,710
2024$55,090$185,570$240,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps