273 BULKLEY DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
273 BULKLEY DRIVE
Mblu
46/ 295/ / /
Acct#
15710
Owner
LAVOIE BENJAMIN &
Assessed Value
$724,080
Appraisal
$1,034,400
PID
4254
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,800$661,600$1,034,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,960$463,120$724,080

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVOIE BENJAMIN &
Co-OwnerTAVARES NATALIA MARTINEZ
Care Of
Address273 BULKLEY DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$810,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6046/112
Sale Date12/24/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAVOIE BENJAMIN &$810,000 6046/1120012/24/2020
STONOHA JOSEPH R & SUSAN M (SV$239,000 1638/0109UNKQ10/07/1996
SALVO SALVATRICE S$0 0710/0011 08/15/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,934
Replacement Cost: $611,461
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,692 1,692
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 538
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 100 0
PTOPatio 300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 708 0
WDKDeck, Wood 478 0
   6,374 3,934

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21260
Depth0
Total Market Land$463,120
Appraised Value$661,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,800$661,600$1,034,400
2025$372,800$661,600$1,034,400
2024$390,700$348,800$739,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,960$463,120$724,080
2025$260,960$463,120$724,080
2024$273,490$244,160$517,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps