221 BULKLEY DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
221 BULKLEY DRIVE
Mblu
46/ 299/ / /
Acct#
09526
Owner
TAKACS JOSEPH & BRENNA (SV)
Assessed Value
$556,780
Appraisal
$795,400
PID
4258
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,300$674,100$795,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,910$471,870$556,780

Owner of Record
OwnerTAKACS JOSEPH & BRENNA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address221 BULKLEY DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2760
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5677/0179
Sale Date06/19/2018
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAKACS JOSEPH & BRENNA (SV)$580,000 5677/01790706/19/2018
BCZ HOMES LLC$390,000 5521/02572503/02/2017
SECOND LIFE HOMES LLC$390,000 5491/01150812/06/2016
KLEIN ANDREW TRUSTEE$0 5062/02540209/30/2013
KLEIN ANDREW & GLORIA$0 5062/01190209/30/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,790
Replacement Cost: $163,489
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,790 1,790
FBMBasement, Finished 1,106 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 16 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
PTOPatio 514 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 108 0
WDKDeck, Wood 468 0
   4,330 1,790

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22705
Depth0
Total Market Land$471,870
Appraised Value$674,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,300$674,100$795,400
2025$121,300$674,100$795,400
2024$179,100$353,200$532,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,910$471,870$556,780
2025$84,910$471,870$556,780
2024$125,370$247,240$372,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps