103 BULKLEY DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
103 BULKLEY DRIVE
Mblu
46/ 305/ / /
Acct#
09009
Owner
MANKOO HARPEET S
Assessed Value
$1,010,800
Appraisal
$1,444,000
PID
4264
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,100$692,900$1,444,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,770$485,030$1,010,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMANKOO HARPEET S
Co-OwnerSINGH BHAIRVI
Care Of
Address103 BULKLEY DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$1,060,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6281/267
Sale Date02/15/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANKOO HARPEET S$1,060,000 6281/2670002/15/2022
PURYEAR PAUL L & BRENDA R (SV)$979,500 3722/02990703/17/2006
EDJ, LLC$0 3722/02970203/17/2006
CURRAN DAVID; JOHN B;$420,000 3576/01160007/27/2005
KALMANCY LOUISE/EST$0 3514/01040205/13/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 3,542
Replacement Cost: $1,059,030
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$741,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,008 2,008
BASFirst Floor 1,534 1,534
CRLCrawl Space 528 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   7,194 3,542

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24884
Depth0
Total Market Land$485,030
Appraised Value$692,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  196.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,100$692,900$1,444,000
2025$751,100$692,900$1,444,000
2024$419,400$359,900$779,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,770$485,030$1,010,800
2025$525,770$485,030$1,010,800
2024$293,580$251,930$545,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps