83 BULKLEY DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
83 BULKLEY DRIVE
Mblu
46/ 306/ / /
Acct#
18808
Owner
WAHLQUIST ELWOOD E &
Assessed Value
$541,870
Appraisal
$774,100
PID
4265
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,600$664,500$774,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,720$465,150$541,870

Owner of Record
OwnerWAHLQUIST ELWOOD E &
Co-OwnerDIANE (SV)
Care Of
Address83 BULKLEY DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4417
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1033/0034
Sale Date03/04/1991
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAHLQUIST ELWOOD E &$0 1033/003403/04/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,305
Replacement Cost: $170,103
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,305 2,305
CRLCrawl Space 753 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FGRGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,552 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 54 0
   5,316 2,305

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21598
Depth0
Total Market Land$465,150
Appraised Value$664,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,600$664,500$774,100
2025$109,600$664,500$774,100
2024$173,600$349,800$523,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,720$465,150$541,870
2025$76,720$465,150$541,870
2024$121,520$244,860$366,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps