21 BULKLEY DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 BULKLEY DRIVE
Mblu
46/ 308/ / /
Acct#
15027
Owner
LORENZO RAQUEL
Assessed Value
$533,050
Appraisal
$761,500
PID
4267
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,800$688,700$761,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,960$482,090$533,050

Owner of Record
OwnerLORENZO RAQUEL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address21 BULKLEY DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2702
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5366/0300
Sale Date02/01/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LORENZO RAQUEL$515,000 5366/03000002/01/2016
NETO JOSHUA DAVID & CAYER$445,000 4799/00600005/31/2012
RICCA GRACE JEAN$0 4600/01500203/15/2011
RICCA HARRY & GRACE J$0 1078/0273 09/16/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $151,717
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,016 2,016
FBMBasement, Finished 1,288 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 216 0
FGRGarage 460 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 8 0
SLBSlab 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 368 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 60 0
   4,776 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24400
Depth0
Total Market Land$482,090
Appraised Value$688,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,800$688,700$761,500
2025$72,800$688,700$761,500
2024$166,500$358,500$525,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,960$482,090$533,050
2025$50,960$482,090$533,050
2024$116,550$250,950$367,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps