12 BULKLEY DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 BULKLEY DRIVE
Mblu
46/ 313/ / /
Acct#
18561
Owner
SANTELLE GAIL M (1/3) &
Assessed Value
$481,110
Appraisal
$687,300
PID
4272
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,600$652,700$687,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,220$456,890$481,110

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTELLE GAIL M (1/3) &
Co-OwnerVARZA VICTOR JR (1/3) & DENNIS (1/3)
Care Of
Address12 BULKLEY DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6371/0259
Sale Date11/08/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTELLE GAIL M (1/3) &$0 6371/02590211/08/2022
SANTELLE GAIL M (1/2) &$0 6371/02610211/07/2022
VARZA MARIE I/EST$0 5111/00160203/07/2014
VARZA MARIE I$0 4052/02780210/19/2007
VARZA VICTOR A & MARIE I$0 0325/0296 03/22/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $71,825
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FBMBasement, Finished 286 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 220 0
FGRGarage 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 722 0
WDKDeck, Wood 432 0
   2,932 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20236
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,890
Appraised Value$652,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,600$652,700$687,300
2025$34,600$652,700$687,300
2024$51,200$345,700$396,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,220$456,890$481,110
2025$24,220$456,890$481,110
2024$35,840$241,990$277,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps