194 BULKLEY DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
194 BULKLEY DRIVE
Mblu
46/ 319/ / /
Acct#
08772
Owner
BUTTERY WILLIAM F &
Assessed Value
$507,010
Appraisal
$724,300
PID
4278
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,200$657,100$724,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,040$459,970$507,010

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTTERY WILLIAM F &
Co-OwnerSAMUELSON DIANA A (SV)
Care Of
Address194 BULKLEY DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2703
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4038/0282
Sale Date09/17/2007
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUTTERY WILLIAM F &$175,000 4038/02820109/17/2007
BUTTERY WILLIAM F$0 2506/0018 05/06/2002
BUTTERY WILLIAM F & DIANA A$225,000 0832/0572 03/23/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,385
Replacement Cost: $102,771
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,385 1,385
CRLCrawl Space 858 0
FBMBasement, Finished 455 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 256 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 165 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 72 0
   3,631 1,385

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20741
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,970
Appraised Value$657,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  110.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,200$657,100$724,300
2025$67,200$657,100$724,300
2024$102,400$347,200$449,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,040$459,970$507,010
2025$47,040$459,970$507,010
2024$71,680$243,040$314,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps