774 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
774 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
46/ 325/A / /
Acct#
06860
Owner
BARBARO JOHN A &
Assessed Value
$927,640
Appraisal
$1,325,200
PID
4285
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$696,900$628,300$1,325,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,830$439,810$927,640

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBARO JOHN A &
Co-OwnerBARBARO LAUREN (SV)
Care Of
Address774 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$1,379,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6702/0001
Sale Date03/12/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARBARO JOHN A &$1,379,000 6702/00010003/12/2026
MCCARTHY DENIS & BARBARA$110,000 0726/1111 07/13/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1889
Living Area: 3,158
Replacement Cost: $745,577
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$685,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,943 1,943
FUSUpper Story, Finished 743 743
FATAttic, Finished 670 268
FHSHalf Story, Finished 340 204
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 333 0
PTOPatio 441 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,235 0
UGRGarage, Under 648 0
   6,529 3,158

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,9001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21240
Depth0
Total Market Land$439,810
Appraised Value$628,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$696,900$628,300$1,325,200
2025$1,157,100$628,300$1,785,400
2024$502,000$331,300$833,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,830$439,810$927,640
2025$809,970$439,810$1,249,780
2024$351,400$231,910$583,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps