25 WILDWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 WILDWOOD ROAD
Mblu
46/ 337/ / /
Acct#
13660
Owner
PANDER BRIAN S
Assessed Value
$498,540
Appraisal
$712,200
PID
4301
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,500$549,700$712,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,750$384,790$498,540

Owner of Record
OwnerPANDER BRIAN S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address25 WILDWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2734
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2428/0177
Sale Date01/22/2002
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PANDER BRIAN S$0 2428/017701/22/2002
PANDER JOYCE A$0 0771/097706/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,392
Replacement Cost: $313,631
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 25 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,625 2,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
SPANSOLAR PANELS48.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9675
Depth0
Total Market Land$384,790
Appraised Value$549,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  625.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,500$549,700$712,200
2025$162,500$549,700$712,200
2024$264,900$277,500$542,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,750$384,790$498,540
2025$113,750$384,790$498,540
2024$185,430$194,250$379,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps