40 WILDWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 WILDWOOD ROAD
Mblu
46/ 343/ / /
Acct#
13637
Owner
VARSOS HRISTO & NANCY (SV)
Assessed Value
$485,730
Appraisal
$693,900
PID
4307
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,100$583,800$693,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,070$408,660$485,730

Owner of Record
OwnerVARSOS HRISTO & NANCY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address40 WILDWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2735
Sale Price$544,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3545/0113
Sale Date06/23/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VARSOS HRISTO & NANCY (SV)$544,000 3545/01130006/23/2005
WEICHERT RELOCATION RESOURCES,$544,000 3545/01101R06/23/2005
LOSCALZO PHILLIP & JENNIFER C$519,900 3299/01990006/29/2004
JAMES MICHAEL C & STACEY B$202,000 1883/0176UNKQ09/16/1998
STONE CLIFTON A &$177,000 1227/00300002/22/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,598
Replacement Cost: $183,477
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FHSHalf Story, Finished 864 518
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,952 1,598

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13350
Depth0
Total Market Land$408,660
Appraised Value$583,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,100$583,800$693,900
2025$110,100$583,800$693,900
2024$105,800$309,700$415,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,070$408,660$485,730
2025$77,070$408,660$485,730
2024$74,060$216,790$290,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps