178 LOCKWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
178 LOCKWOOD ROAD
Mblu
47/ 2/ / /
Acct#
09606
Owner
THE MARGUERITE C DYER REV TRUST
Assessed Value
$474,880
Appraisal
$678,400
PID
4311
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,100$597,300$678,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,770$418,110$474,880

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE MARGUERITE C DYER REV TRUST
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address178 LOCKWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2647
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6395/0217
Sale Date03/03/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE MARGUERITE C DYER REV TRUST$0 6395/02170203/03/2023
DYER MARGUERITE C$0 2350/0295 10/11/2001
DYER ROBERT SCOTT &$0 0842/0274 07/21/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $107,681
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 960 0
PTOPatio 630 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   3,570 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14748
Depth0
Total Market Land$418,110
Appraised Value$597,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,100$597,300$678,400
2025$81,100$597,300$678,400
2024$123,900$319,400$443,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,770$418,110$474,880
2025$56,770$418,110$474,880
2024$86,730$223,580$310,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps