208 LOCKWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
208 LOCKWOOD ROAD
Mblu
47/ 2/H / /
Acct#
10590
Owner
DIORIO MICHAEL & SCHAFER
Assessed Value
$659,400
Appraisal
$942,000
PID
4318
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$666,900$942,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,570$466,830$659,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDIORIO MICHAEL & SCHAFER
Co-OwnerKATHARINE (SV)
Care Of
Address208 LOCKWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2647
Sale Price$590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5563/0095
Sale Date06/28/2017
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIORIO MICHAEL & SCHAFER$590,000 5563/00950706/28/2017
SIEMERING ROBERT A & MARGO$549,00015269/02140005/21/2015
SIMS WAYNE A & BONNIE C$331,000 0839/0972 06/24/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,169
Replacement Cost: $374,560
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,089 1,089
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
FBMBasement, Finished 338 0
FGRGarage 449 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 702 0
WDKDeck, Wood 346 0
   4,004 2,169

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21875
Depth0
Total Market Land$466,830
Appraised Value$666,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$666,900$942,000
2025$275,100$666,900$942,000
2024$195,600$350,700$546,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,570$466,830$659,400
2025$192,570$466,830$659,400
2024$136,920$245,490$382,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps