243 BAILEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
243 BAILEY ROAD
Mblu
47/ 5/ / /
Acct#
03815
Owner
GLEASON BONNIE B
Assessed Value
$519,960
Appraisal
$742,800
PID
4324
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,200$672,600$742,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,140$470,820$519,960

Owner of Record
OwnerGLEASON BONNIE B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address243 BAILEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2607
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4099/0170
Sale Date02/20/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLEASON BONNIE B$0 4099/01700202/20/2008
GLEASON EDWARD M/EST & BONNIE B$0 4061/02480211/08/2007
GLEASON EDWARD M & BONNIE B$275,000 1403/0141UNKQ07/05/1994
KOPLIN HAROLD J & FRANCINE G$0 0736/0337 01/08/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $150,824
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,052 2,052
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,196 0
UGRGarage, Under 832 0
   4,280 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22535
Depth0
Total Market Land$470,820
Appraised Value$672,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,200$672,600$742,800
2025$70,200$672,600$742,800
2024$118,100$352,700$470,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,140$470,820$519,960
2025$49,140$470,820$519,960
2024$82,670$246,890$329,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps