171 BAILEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
171 BAILEY ROAD
Mblu
47/ 9/ / /
Acct#
01221
Owner
ZIRILLI STACEY & JOSEPH
Assessed Value
$560,070
Appraisal
$800,100
PID
4328
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$655,200$800,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,430$458,640$560,070

Owner of Record
OwnerZIRILLI STACEY & JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address171 BAILEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2607
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6388/0062
Sale Date01/24/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZIRILLI STACEY & JOSEPH $600,000 6388/00620001/24/2023
BERKOWITZ SUSAN$0 2688/0131 11/26/2002
BERKOWITZ DAVID$0 2224/0051 03/27/2001
BERKOWITZ HAROLD /EST$0 2134/0345 07/03/2000
BERKOWITZ HAROLD$0 0632/0377 07/14/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,156
Replacement Cost: $316,973
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,156 2,156
FGRGarage 192 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 570 0
PTOPatio 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,136 0
UGRGarage, Under 600 0
   4,878 2,156

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20520
Depth0
Total Market Land$458,640
Appraised Value$655,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$655,200$800,100
2025$144,900$655,200$800,100
2024$187,400$346,500$533,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,430$458,640$560,070
2025$101,430$458,640$560,070
2024$131,180$242,550$373,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps