229 LOCKWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
229 LOCKWOOD ROAD
Mblu
47/ 65/C / /
Acct#
10305
Owner
DESANTIS RICARDO & VANESSA
Assessed Value
$660,590
Appraisal
$943,700
PID
4382
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,400$676,300$943,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,180$473,410$660,590

Owner of Record
OwnerDESANTIS RICARDO & VANESSA
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address229 LOCKWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2648
Sale Price$619,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4358/0131
Sale Date10/05/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESANTIS RICARDO & VANESSA $619,000 4358/01310010/05/2009
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL$619,000 4358/01290010/05/2009
MARR TODD C &$635,000 3961/01600005/11/2007
LAUMEYER LESLIE T & LORRAINE M$0 0702/0190  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,527
Replacement Cost: $433,213
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,447 1,447
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
FBMBasement, Finished 780 0
FGRGarage 520 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 224 0
PTOPatio 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 260 0
   4,671 2,527

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)27082
Depth0
Total Market Land$473,410
Appraised Value$676,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,400$676,300$943,700
2025$267,400$676,300$943,700
2024$288,300$348,400$636,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,180$473,410$660,590
2025$187,180$473,410$660,590
2024$201,810$243,880$445,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps