219 GODFREY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
219 GODFREY ROAD
Mblu
47/ 76/ / /
Acct#
03862
Owner
ARAUJO JENNIFER &
Assessed Value
$530,460
Appraisal
$757,800
PID
4393
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,000$645,800$757,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,400$452,060$530,460

Owner of Record
OwnerARAUJO JENNIFER &
Co-OwnerDANIEL A (SV)
Care Of
Address219 GODFREY ROAD
FAIRFIELD , CT 06825-2628
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6022/142
Sale Date11/17/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARAUJO JENNIFER & $575,000 6022/1420011/17/2020
DAIGLE GREGORY C & KATHLEEN$0 0665/0339 10/07/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $142,045
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,656 1,656
FHSHalf Story, Finished 520 312
CRLCrawl Space 520 0
FBMBasement, Finished 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 428 0
PTOPatio 274 0
SLBSlab 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 260 0
   4,502 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19520
Depth0
Total Market Land$452,060
Appraised Value$645,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  361.00 S.F$21,1001
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  330.00 S.F.$7,3001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,000$645,800$757,800
2025$112,000$645,800$757,800
2024$185,300$342,600$527,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,400$452,060$530,460
2025$78,400$452,060$530,460
2024$129,710$239,820$369,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps