472 LOCKWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
472 LOCKWOOD ROAD
Mblu
47/ 90/ / /
Acct#
13201
Owner
DELUCIA ERNEST J & MOLLY (SV)
Assessed Value
$497,980
Appraisal
$711,400
PID
4407
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$581,100$711,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,210$406,770$497,980

Owner of Record
OwnerDELUCIA ERNEST J & MOLLY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address472 LOCKWOOD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2649
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5829/104
Sale Date10/04/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELUCIA ERNEST J & MOLLY (SV)$505,000 5829/1040010/04/2019
SUDIKOFF MARK H & MONIQUE R (SV)$485,000 2468/0001UNKQ03/15/2002
LEVINE AARON J & ILONA P (SV)$270,000 1160/00370007/29/1992
BOND LINDA GAIL$0 01011/0018 10/17/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,228
Replacement Cost: $277,496
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,422 1,422
FUSUpper Story, Finished 704 704
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 256 102
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
UGRGarage, Under 432 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   3,846 2,228

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL51.5 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13050
Depth0
Total Market Land$406,770
Appraised Value$581,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$581,100$711,400
2025$130,300$581,100$711,400
2024$184,700$307,000$491,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,210$406,770$497,980
2025$91,210$406,770$497,980
2024$129,290$214,900$344,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps