50 BAILEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 BAILEY ROAD
Mblu
47/ 95/ / /
Acct#
06687
Owner
SCHWENGERER STUART &
Assessed Value
$612,710
Appraisal
$875,300
PID
4411
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,400$652,900$875,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,680$457,030$612,710

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWENGERER STUART &
Co-OwnerJESSAMYN (SV)
Care Of
Address50 BAILEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2608
Sale Price$530,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5043/0163
Sale Date08/16/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHWENGERER STUART &$530,000 5043/01630008/16/2013
OROURKE DENNIS P & BRENDA M$0 0719/1005 03/16/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,681
Replacement Cost: $364,640
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,857 1,857
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,374 824
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,465 0
   5,376 2,681

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20250
Depth0
Total Market Land$457,030
Appraised Value$652,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,400$652,900$875,300
2025$222,400$652,900$875,300
2024$214,000$345,700$559,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,680$457,030$612,710
2025$155,680$457,030$612,710
2024$149,800$241,990$391,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps