70 BAILEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
70 BAILEY ROAD
Mblu
47/ 96/ / /
Acct#
15685
Owner
HAREL AMY Y & GILAD (SV)
Assessed Value
$608,020
Appraisal
$868,600
PID
4412
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$589,200$868,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,580$412,440$608,020

Owner of Record
OwnerHAREL AMY Y & GILAD (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address70 BAILEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2608
Sale Price$697,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5701/0041
Sale Date08/22/2018
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAREL AMY Y & GILAD (SV)$697,000 5701/00410708/22/2018
70 BAILEY RD LLC$0 5636/01520202/02/2018
J MAKOVSKY CORP$305,000 5636/01492502/02/2018
WEINSTEIN JANE PRODA$0 3909/00250202/12/2007
MAPLESHADE PROPERTIES, INC.$495,000 3618/02100009/16/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,611
Replacement Cost: $459,735
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,644 1,644
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 530
FUSUpper Story, Finished 408 408
FATAttic, Finished 72 29
FBMBasement, Finished 510 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 182 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 312 0
   4,380 2,611

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13950
Depth0
Total Market Land$412,440
Appraised Value$589,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$589,200$868,600
2025$279,400$589,200$868,600
2024$317,700$315,300$633,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,580$412,440$608,020
2025$195,580$412,440$608,020
2024$222,390$220,710$443,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps