132 BAILEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
132 BAILEY ROAD
Mblu
47/ 98/ / /
Acct#
18345
Owner
LOESER TAMMY TR
Assessed Value
$481,110
Appraisal
$687,300
PID
4414
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,000$672,300$687,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,500$470,610$481,110

Owner of Record
OwnerLOESER TAMMY TR
Co-OwnerTAMMY LOESER REVOCABLE TRUST
Care Of
Address132 BAILEY ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6264/106
Sale Date01/03/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOESER TAMMY TR$1 6264/1060201/03/2022
LOESER TAMMY$1 6264/1050201/03/2022
LOESER TAMMY SUC TR$0 6264/104 01/03/2022
LOESER DORON 1/2 & TAMMY 1/2 $0 5835/2180210/23/2019
LOESER DORON I & TAMMY E (SV)$310,000 1383/0318UNKQ05/04/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,452
Replacement Cost: $377,494
Building Percent Good: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,452 2,452
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 360 0
PTOPatio 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
UGRGarage, Under 720 0
   4,736 2,452

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22500
Depth0
Total Market Land$470,610
Appraised Value$672,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,000$672,300$687,300
2025$15,000$672,300$687,300
2024$188,900$352,600$541,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,500$470,610$481,110
2025$10,500$470,610$481,110
2024$132,230$246,820$379,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps