10 LISBON DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 LISBON DRIVE
Mblu
47/ 101/ / /
Acct#
16636
Owner
SPRAY SCOTT J & NANCY M (SV)
Assessed Value
$418,460
Appraisal
$597,800
PID
4417
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,400$564,400$597,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,380$395,080$418,460

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRAY SCOTT J & NANCY M (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address10 LISBON DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2638
Sale Price$316,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4254/319-
Sale Date03/24/2009
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPRAY SCOTT J & NANCY M (SV)$316,000 4254/319-0103/24/2009
SINGER CHARLOTTE (LU) &$0 2159/0219 09/18/2000
SINGER SOLOMON (LU) CHARLOTTE$0 1677/0043 02/27/1997
SINGER SOLOMON (LU) &CHARLOTTE$0 1424/0195 09/15/1994
SINGER CHARLOTTE$0 0428/0185 09/29/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,309
Replacement Cost: $69,039
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,309 1,309
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   2,449 1,309

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11200
Depth0
Total Market Land$395,080
Appraised Value$564,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,400$564,400$597,800
2025$33,400$564,400$597,800
2024$64,900$289,800$354,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,380$395,080$418,460
2025$23,380$395,080$418,460
2024$45,430$202,860$248,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps