30 LISBON DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 LISBON DRIVE
Mblu
47/ 102/ / /
Acct#
02124
Owner
BULKLEY GORDON A
Assessed Value
$432,180
Appraisal
$617,400
PID
4418
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,100$565,300$617,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,470$395,710$432,180

Owner of Record
OwnerBULKLEY GORDON A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address30 LISBON DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2638
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4784/0319
Sale Date05/02/2012
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BULKLEY GORDON A$0 4784/03190205/02/2012
BULKLEY GORDON A & LOUISE$0 0514/0482 06/30/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,549
Replacement Cost: $108,503
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,549 1,549
FBMBasement, Finished 552 0
FGRGarage 288 0
SLBSlab 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 408 0
WDKDeck, Wood 452 0
   3,537 1,549

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11300
Depth0
Total Market Land$395,710
Appraised Value$565,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,100$565,300$617,400
2025$52,100$565,300$617,400
2024$100,000$290,700$390,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,470$395,710$432,180
2025$36,470$395,710$432,180
2024$70,000$203,490$273,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps