289 DAVIS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
289 DAVIS ROAD
Mblu
47/ 113/ / /
Acct#
00323
Owner
DEWITT KRISTIN A &
Assessed Value
$813,820
Appraisal
$1,162,600
PID
4429
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,300$713,300$1,162,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,510$499,310$813,820

Owner of Record
OwnerDEWITT KRISTIN A &
Co-OwnerCHRISTOPHER W (SV)
Care Of
Address289 DAVIS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2623
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3824/0087
Sale Date09/01/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEWITT KRISTIN A &$515,000 3824/00870009/01/2006
ANDREN C BERT & CAROLYN R$0 1559/0225 01/31/1996
ANDREN C BERT & CAROLYN R 1/2$0 1551/63-4 12/29/1995
ANDREN HERBERT L & LIELA E$0 0187/0333 01/26/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 3,187
Replacement Cost: $739,391
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,663 1,663
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,540 1,232
FUSUpper Story, Finished 168 168
FHSHalf Story, Finished 207 124
CRLCrawl Space 400 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 400 0
FBMBasement, Finished 598 0
FGRGarage 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 665 0
   6,313 3,187

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)27240
Depth0
Total Market Land$499,310
Appraised Value$713,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,300$713,300$1,162,600
2025$449,300$713,300$1,162,600
2024$481,200$367,200$848,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,510$499,310$813,820
2025$314,510$499,310$813,820
2024$336,840$257,040$593,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps