509 LOCKWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
509 LOCKWOOD ROAD
Mblu
47/ 115/ / /
Acct#
11817
Owner
LACUGNA DANIEL &
Assessed Value
$609,210
Appraisal
$870,300
PID
4430
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$585,200$870,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,570$409,640$609,210

Owner of Record
OwnerLACUGNA DANIEL &
Co-OwnerGAIL KASS (SV)
Care Of
Address509 LOCKWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2650
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4331/0329
Sale Date08/03/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LACUGNA DANIEL &$625,000 4331/03290008/03/2009
GARVEY LYLE A$0 3669/00520211/30/2005
GARVEY LYLE A &$445,000 2108/0050UNKQ04/17/2000
DOYLE KENNETH M & BETHANY K$362,500 1752/0157UNKQ10/16/1997
MCGRATH WILLIAM J & ANNE$0 0483/0319 05/17/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,814
Replacement Cost: $597,163
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,614 1,614
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,200 1,200
FBMBasement, Finished 400 0
FGRGarage 432 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 6 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 758 0
   4,410 2,814

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13500
Depth0
Total Market Land$409,640
Appraised Value$585,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HOUSE/CAB  192.00 S.F.$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$585,200$870,300
2025$285,100$585,200$870,300
2024$306,900$311,100$618,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,570$409,640$609,210
2025$199,570$409,640$609,210
2024$214,830$217,770$432,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps