475 LOCKWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
475 LOCKWOOD ROAD
Mblu
47/ 117/ / /
Acct#
07767
Owner
POLEPALLI ROSHAN & SHARMA
Assessed Value
$832,020
Appraisal
$1,188,600
PID
4432
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$742,100$446,500$1,188,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,470$312,550$832,020

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLEPALLI ROSHAN & SHARMA
Co-OwnerVIPRA (SV)
Care Of
Address475 LOCKWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2650
Sale Price$844,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5687/0119
Sale Date07/17/2018
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POLEPALLI ROSHAN & SHARMA$844,000 5687/01192507/17/2018
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL$844,000 5687/01152507/17/2018
SHARMA SUNIL & PRIYA (SV)$875,000 5557/01270006/16/2017
WEEKS BEVIN P & BAKER$890,000 4913/00740012/18/2012
SPA, INC.$0 4748/02580202/21/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,995
Replacement Cost: $752,758
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$737,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,647 1,647
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,513 1,513
FATAttic, Finished 1,230 492
FHSHalf Story, Finished 572 343
CRLCrawl Space 226 0
FBMBasement, Finished 615 0
FGRGarage 500 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 225 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 734 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   7,742 3,995

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14550
Depth0
Total Market Land$312,550
Appraised Value$446,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$742,100$446,500$1,188,600
2025$734,600$446,500$1,181,100
2024$631,300$238,800$870,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,470$312,550$832,020
2025$514,220$312,550$826,770
2024$441,910$167,160$609,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps