361 LOCKWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
361 LOCKWOOD ROAD
Mblu
47/ 122/ / /
Acct#
14287
Owner
LINDEGREN ANDERS G & MARIE S
Assessed Value
$484,470
Appraisal
$692,100
PID
4437
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,600$607,500$692,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,220$425,250$484,470

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDEGREN ANDERS G & MARIE S
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address361 LOCKWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2650
Sale Price$606,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5705/0313
Sale Date09/04/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINDEGREN ANDERS G & MARIE S$606,000 5705/03130009/04/2018
CAMPBELL SCOTT & ERICA (SV)$560,000 5052/00712509/05/2013
VALINSKY JILL & ROBERT (SV)$425,000 2654/0136UNKQ10/30/2002
HUMPHREYS HENRY J III &$340,000 2237/0020UNKQ04/16/2001
MANISCALCO THOMAS P$180,000 1804/0240UNKQ03/18/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,598
Replacement Cost: $136,068
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,598 1,598
FBMBasement, Finished 728 0
FGRGarage 529 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 754 0
   3,649 1,598

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15750
Depth0
Total Market Land$425,250
Appraised Value$607,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,600$607,500$692,100
2025$84,600$607,500$692,100
2024$122,400$324,300$446,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,220$425,250$484,470
2025$59,220$425,250$484,470
2024$85,680$227,010$312,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps