343 LOCKWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
343 LOCKWOOD ROAD
Mblu
47/ 123/ / /
Acct#
19563
Owner
RICE CHRISTOPHER H &
Assessed Value
$528,990
Appraisal
$755,700
PID
4438
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,200$607,500$755,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,740$425,250$528,990

Owner of Record
OwnerRICE CHRISTOPHER H &
Co-OwnerANNEMARIE (SV)
Care Of
Address343 LOCKWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2650
Sale Price$618,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4854/0051
Sale Date09/06/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICE CHRISTOPHER H &$618,000 4854/00510009/06/2012
BROWN JAMIE LEIGH &$658,000 4000/02870007/13/2007
LOMBARDI JOSEPH$515,000 3788/02860007/05/2006
WUCHER VIOLET E$0 0747/0548 07/17/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,239
Replacement Cost: $241,985
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,239 2,239
FBMBasement, Finished 823 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 5 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 636 0
UGRGarage, Under 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 405 0
   4,680 2,239

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15750
Depth0
Total Market Land$425,250
Appraised Value$607,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,200$607,500$755,700
2025$148,200$607,500$755,700
2024$189,400$324,300$513,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,740$425,250$528,990
2025$103,740$425,250$528,990
2024$132,580$227,010$359,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps