401 DAVIS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
401 DAVIS ROAD
Mblu
47/ 148/ / /
Acct#
09524
Owner
COYNE KEVIN S & SUSAN M (SV)
Assessed Value
$470,890
Appraisal
$672,700
PID
4463
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,400$547,300$672,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,780$383,110$470,890

Owner of Record
OwnerCOYNE KEVIN S & SUSAN M (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address401 DAVIS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2625
Sale Price$191,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1448/0311
Sale Date12/19/1994
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COYNE KEVIN S & SUSAN M (SV)$191,500 1448/0311UNKQ12/19/1994
MONTANARO ROBERT X$183,500 1074/0342 08/29/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,945
Replacement Cost: $274,219
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 749
FBMBasement, Finished 656 0
FGRGarage 308 0
PTOPatio 250 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 108 0
   3,734 1,945

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9477
Depth0
Total Market Land$383,110
Appraised Value$547,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,400$547,300$672,700
2025$125,400$547,300$672,700
2024$191,100$276,700$467,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,780$383,110$470,890
2025$87,780$383,110$470,890
2024$133,770$193,690$327,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps