155 LISBON DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
155 LISBON DRIVE
Mblu
47/ 149/ / /
Acct#
06809
Owner
GIORDANO CHRISTINE
Assessed Value
$528,640
Appraisal
$755,200
PID
4464
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$547,300$755,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,530$383,110$528,640

Owner of Record
OwnerGIORDANO CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address155 LISBON DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2641
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1995/0221
Sale Date06/02/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIORDANO CHRISTINE$0 1995/022106/02/1999
GIORDANO THOMAS A &$0 0641/016403/10/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,961
Replacement Cost: $282,730
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,008 403
FBMBasement, Finished 448 0
FGRGarage 330 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 5 0
PTOPatio 188 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 560 0
WDKDeck, Wood 154 0
   4,251 1,961

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9477
Depth0
Total Market Land$383,110
Appraised Value$547,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$547,300$755,200
2025$207,900$547,300$755,200
2024$176,200$276,700$452,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,530$383,110$528,640
2025$145,530$383,110$528,640
2024$123,340$193,690$317,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps