111 WOODLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
111 WOODLAND ROAD
Mblu
47/ 168/ / /
Acct#
12266
Owner
RUTKOWSKI PROPERTIES LLC
Assessed Value
$515,340
Appraisal
$736,200
PID
4483
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,500$656,700$736,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,650$459,690$515,340

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTKOWSKI PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address44 SCONSET DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6442/0060
Sale Date08/21/2023
Instrument03
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUTKOWSKI PROPERTIES LLC$0 6442/00600308/21/2023
RUTKOWSKI STANLEY & ISABEL (SV)$801,000 6425/02480706/26/2023
O'BRIEN WILLIAM J JR &$217,000 1623/0115UNKQ08/20/1996
MILLER GEORGE D & FLORENCE$0 0488/0286  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,769
Replacement Cost: $125,150
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,769 1,769
FBMBasement, Finished 245 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
PTOPatio 678 0
SLBSlab 554 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 970 0
   4,724 1,769

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20700
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,690
Appraised Value$656,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,500$656,700$736,200
2025$79,500$656,700$736,200
2024$112,600$347,100$459,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,650$459,690$515,340
2025$55,650$459,690$515,340
2024$78,820$242,970$321,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps