300 GODFREY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
300 GODFREY ROAD
Mblu
47/ 180/ / /
Acct#
03015
Owner
WALSH JENNIFER & SHAWN
Assessed Value
$553,630
Appraisal
$790,900
PID
4495
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,300$646,600$790,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,010$452,620$553,630

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH JENNIFER & SHAWN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address300 GODFREY ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$661,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6169/206
Sale Date07/01/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALSH JENNIFER & SHAWN$661,000 6169/2060007/01/2021
PITT ALEXANDER & ALYSSA$515,000 5582/01440708/17/2017
DEMARTINI PETER & KELLY S (SV)$505,000 5005/00650006/10/2013
ALBRO ELLEN$291,000 1736/308-UNKQ08/28/1997
DINNIE KEVIN W & KATHLEEN O$250,000 1315/08-9UNKQ10/29/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,703
Replacement Cost: $234,574
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FHSHalf Story, Finished 832 499
FGRGarage 440 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
WDKDeck, Wood 488 0
   3,860 1,703

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19600
Depth0
Total Market Land$452,620
Appraised Value$646,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,300$646,600$790,900
2025$144,300$646,600$790,900
2024$126,000$343,000$469,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,010$452,620$553,630
2025$101,010$452,620$553,630
2024$88,200$240,100$328,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps