320 GODFREY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
320 GODFREY ROAD
Mblu
47/ 181/ / /
Acct#
12801
Owner
MUNIZ CARLOS SAENZ &
Assessed Value
$750,610
Appraisal
$1,072,300
PID
4496
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,600$650,700$1,072,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,120$455,490$750,610

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNIZ CARLOS SAENZ &
Co-OwnerHATAYAMA ELIZABETH (SV)
Care Of
Address320 GODFREY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2631
Sale Price$712,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6354/0339
Sale Date09/06/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUNIZ CARLOS SAENZ &$712,000 6354/03390709/06/2022
MCGRATH SUSAN J & THOMAS W$230,000 1802/0235UNKQ03/13/1998
MUTHERSBAUGH MICHAEL JAMES;$0 1070/0152 08/08/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,924
Replacement Cost: $522,899
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,050 2,050
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,093 874
CRLCrawl Space 420 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
PTOPatio 216 0
SLBSlab 164 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,466 0
   5,459 2,924

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,6001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$2,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,600$650,700$1,072,300
2025$389,600$650,700$1,040,300
2024$293,600$344,900$638,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,120$455,490$750,610
2025$272,720$455,490$728,210
2024$205,520$241,430$446,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps