80 DAVIS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 DAVIS ROAD
Mblu
47/ 184/ / /
Acct#
19409
Owner
HALL SOPHIA & MICHAEL IAN
Assessed Value
$821,800
Appraisal
$1,174,000
PID
4499
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$596,500$577,500$1,174,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,550$404,250$821,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL SOPHIA & MICHAEL IAN
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address80 DAVIS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2635
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4826/0195
Sale Date07/23/2012
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALL SOPHIA & MICHAEL IAN$305,000 4826/01952507/23/2012
ANIL ALOK$464,000 3623/02980009/23/2005
REITER MARC DAVID & THEA CIMMINO$385,000 2960/01860007/11/2003
SHIRAS NATALIE C & MCFADDEN$251,500 0991/0120 07/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,988
Replacement Cost: $656,753
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$591,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,666 1,666
BASFirst Floor 1,322 1,322
FBMBasement, Finished 706 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 519 0
UGRGarage, Under 542 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   4,795 2,988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12650
Depth0
Total Market Land$404,250
Appraised Value$577,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$596,500$577,500$1,174,000
2025$596,500$577,500$1,174,000
2024$467,600$303,200$770,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,550$404,250$821,800
2025$417,550$404,250$821,800
2024$327,320$212,240$539,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps