116 DAVIS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
116 DAVIS ROAD
Mblu
47/ 186/ / /
Acct#
00021
Owner
RAVAL PANKAJ & POONAM P (SV)
Assessed Value
$380,170
Appraisal
$543,100
PID
4501
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,200$505,900$543,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,040$354,130$380,170

Owner of Record
OwnerRAVAL PANKAJ & POONAM P (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address116 DAVIS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2620
Sale Price$198,501
Certificate
Book & Page 1852/0121
Sale Date07/01/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAVAL PANKAJ & POONAM P (SV)$198,501 1852/0121UNKQ07/01/1998
ABRAMS MARK$0 0832/0126 03/17/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $77,504
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,784 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11155
Depth0
Total Market Land$354,130
Appraised Value$505,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,100$563,900$603,000
2025$39,100$563,900$603,000
2024$81,000$289,400$370,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,370$394,730$422,100
2025$27,370$394,730$422,100
2024$56,700$202,580$259,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps