346 DAVIS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
346 DAVIS ROAD
Mblu
47/ 200/ / /
Acct#
03391
Owner
MASSEY JANICE B & SEAN X
Assessed Value
$455,700
Appraisal
$651,000
PID
4514
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,200$545,800$651,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,640$382,060$455,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSEY JANICE B & SEAN X
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address346 DAVIS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2620
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3152/0112
Sale Date12/29/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASSEY JANICE B & SEAN X$395,000 3152/01120012/29/2003
CARDAMONE DOMINICK J &$225,000 1365/94-5UNKQ03/11/1994
GODDARD DARRYL C & SARAH E$242,500 0976/0096 04/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $225,495
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,183 1,183
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 391 156
FBMBasement, Finished 295 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 206 0
PTOPatio 406 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 473 0
UGRGarage, Under 391 0
WDKDeck, Wood 440 0
   4,553 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12320
Depth0
Total Market Land$382,060
Appraised Value$545,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,200$545,800$651,000
2025$105,200$574,500$679,700
2024$148,900$300,200$449,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,640$382,060$455,700
2025$73,640$402,150$475,790
2024$104,230$210,140$314,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps