14 DAVIS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 DAVIS ROAD
Mblu
47/ 219/ / /
Acct#
04171
Owner
ACHTER JULIE JANE
Assessed Value
$483,490
Appraisal
$690,700
PID
4533
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,300$606,400$690,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,010$424,480$483,490

Owner of Record
OwnerACHTER JULIE JANE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address14 DAVIS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2635
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5843/51
Sale Date11/12/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ACHTER JULIE JANE$430,000 5843/510011/12/2019
GORENSTEIN ALAN K & $430,000 3299/01180006/29/2004
TETO EUGENE E III & JOETTE C$0 1378/6-11 04/18/1994
D'ELIA FLORENCE (LU);DAVID R$0 1194/0329 11/09/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $182,306
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,002 2,002
FBMBasement, Finished 1,534 0
FGRGarage 680 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 130 0
PTOPatio 136 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 204 0
   4,686 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001
SPANSOLAR PANELS27.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15642
Depth0
Total Market Land$424,480
Appraised Value$606,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,300$606,400$690,700
2025$79,200$606,400$685,600
2024$135,700$323,800$459,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,010$424,480$483,490
2025$55,440$424,480$479,920
2024$94,990$226,660$321,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps