80 WOODLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 WOODLAND ROAD
Mblu
47/ 220/ / /
Acct#
13346
Owner
OLAH EVA 40%; EVA ANIKO 30% &
Assessed Value
$562,100
Appraisal
$803,000
PID
4534
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,900$670,100$803,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,030$469,070$562,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOLAH EVA 40%; EVA ANIKO 30% &
Co-OwnerIMRE L 30% (SV)
Care Of
Address80 WOODLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2661
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5629/0147
Sale Date01/08/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLAH EVA 40%; EVA ANIKO 30% &$0 5629/01470201/08/2018
OLAH EVA$015209/01390212/08/2014
OLAH IMRE & EVA$0 0502/0301  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,230
Replacement Cost: $184,794
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,230 2,230
CRLCrawl Space 1,086 0
FBMBasement, Finished 594 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 99 0
FGRGarage 504 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   4,729 2,230

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22250
Depth0
Total Market Land$469,070
Appraised Value$670,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,900$670,100$803,000
2025$132,900$670,100$803,000
2024$253,900$351,800$605,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,030$469,070$562,100
2025$93,030$469,070$562,100
2024$177,730$246,260$423,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps