111 LLOYD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
111 LLOYD DRIVE
Mblu
47/ 240/ / /
Acct#
08960
Owner
MCGIVERN RYAN E &
Assessed Value
$521,220
Appraisal
$744,600
PID
4554
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,700$603,900$744,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,490$422,730$521,220

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGIVERN RYAN E &
Co-OwnerKUGEL MARIE-LAURE T (SV)
Care Of
Address111 LLOYD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$630,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6385/0298
Sale Date01/11/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGIVERN RYAN E &$630,000 6385/02980001/11/2023
PERROTTI JOHN T$0 6309/230204/28/2022
PERROTTI JOHN & JEANNINE$505,000 6091/1340003/04/2021
FOSTER JEFFREY &$562,000 4111/02960003/14/2008
FIELD MICHAEL R$398,000 3082/02130010/01/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,078
Replacement Cost: $201,003
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,238 2,238
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,050 840
FGRGarage 690 0
PTOPatio 143 0
SLBSlab 2,238 0
   6,359 3,078

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15400
Depth0
Total Market Land$422,730
Appraised Value$603,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,700$603,900$744,600
2025$140,700$603,900$744,600
2024$199,300$322,600$521,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,490$422,730$521,220
2025$98,490$422,730$521,220
2024$139,510$225,820$365,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps