73 LLOYD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 LLOYD DRIVE
Mblu
47/ 242/ / /
Acct#
05982
Owner
VENTIMIGILIA JOHN &
Assessed Value
$632,310
Appraisal
$903,300
PID
4556
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,700$571,600$903,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,190$400,120$632,310

Owner of Record
OwnerVENTIMIGILIA JOHN &
Co-OwnerALVAREZ SANDRA (SV)
Care Of
Address73 LLOYD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1152
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1936/0096
Sale Date01/13/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VENTIMIGILIA JOHN &$0 1936/009601/13/1999
VENTIMIGLIA JOHN$0 1085/032810/18/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,104
Replacement Cost: $452,130
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,911 1,911
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,491 1,193
FGRGarage 320 0
PTOPatio 768 0
SLBSlab 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,071 0
   6,401 3,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12000
Depth0
Total Market Land$400,120
Appraised Value$571,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1IGPOOL CONC  405.00 S.F.$10,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,700$571,600$903,300
2025$331,700$571,600$903,300
2024$234,000$297,200$531,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,190$400,120$632,310
2025$232,190$400,120$632,310
2024$163,800$208,040$371,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps