430 DAVIS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
430 DAVIS ROAD
Mblu
47/ 252/ / /
Acct#
13788
Owner
PASKEVICZ HALINA MARIA
Assessed Value
$505,610
Appraisal
$722,300
PID
4566
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,100$600,200$722,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,470$420,140$505,610

Owner of Record
OwnerPASKEVICZ HALINA MARIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address430 DAVIS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2622
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2056/0001
Sale Date10/28/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PASKEVICZ HALINA MARIA$0 2056/000110/28/1999
PASKEVICZ LOUIS & HALINA MARIA$0 0526/051305/09/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,893
Replacement Cost: $263,886
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 749
FUSUpper Story, Finished 208 208
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 152 0
FGRGarage 396 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
PTOPatio 556 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   4,288 1,893

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15034
Depth0
Total Market Land$420,140
Appraised Value$600,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,100$600,200$722,300
2025$122,100$600,200$722,300
2024$151,700$320,800$472,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,470$420,140$505,610
2025$85,470$420,140$505,610
2024$106,190$224,560$330,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps