450 DAVIS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
450 DAVIS ROAD
Mblu
47/ 254/ / /
Acct#
07807
Owner
HELLGREN BETIL S/EST &
Assessed Value
$444,430
Appraisal
$634,900
PID
4568
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,100$565,800$634,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,370$396,060$444,430

Owner of Record
OwnerHELLGREN BETIL S/EST &
Co-OwnerC/O SARAH T E HELLGREN
Care Of
Address450 DAVIS ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6725/0068
Sale Date05/21/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HELLGREN BETIL S/EST &$0 6725/00680205/21/2026
HELLGREN BERTIL S$0 1346/0131 01/11/1994
HELLGREN BERTIL S 1/2 &$0 0837/0168 05/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,252
Replacement Cost: $147,576
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 486 194
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 540 0
FGRGarage 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,058 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   3,586 1,252

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11363
Depth0
Total Market Land$396,060
Appraised Value$565,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,100$565,800$634,900
2025$69,100$565,800$634,900
2024$95,200$291,300$386,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,370$396,060$444,430
2025$48,370$396,060$444,430
2024$66,640$203,910$270,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps