466 DAVIS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
466 DAVIS ROAD
Mblu
47/ 255/ / /
Acct#
14511
Owner
KALLMAN KATHERINE PATTERSON &
Assessed Value
$447,510
Appraisal
$639,300
PID
4569
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,200$558,100$639,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,840$390,670$447,510

Owner of Record
OwnerKALLMAN KATHERINE PATTERSON &
Co-OwnerAPGAR STEPHEN (SV)
Care Of
Address466 DAVIS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2622
Sale Price$677,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6420/0112
Sale Date06/07/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KALLMAN KATHERINE PATTERSON & $677,000 6420/01120706/07/2023
LANDIS ROBERT C$475,00015346/00210012/01/2015
DEBERNARDO MATTHEW T$425,000 5054/01490709/10/2013
PRESCOTT MARION W$0 0216/0237 11/21/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,387
Replacement Cost: $125,269
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,387 1,387
FBMBasement, Finished 692 0
FGRGarage 550 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 154 0
PTOPatio 188 0
SLBSlab 575 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 692 0
   4,238 1,387

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS25.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10509
Depth0
Total Market Land$390,670
Appraised Value$558,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,200$558,100$639,300
2025$81,200$558,100$639,300
2024$134,500$283,400$417,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,840$390,670$447,510
2025$56,840$390,670$447,510
2024$94,150$198,380$292,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps