484 DAVIS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
484 DAVIS ROAD
Mblu
47/ 256/ / /
Acct#
09984
Owner
NUZZACI JONATHAN P & LAURA S
Assessed Value
$503,230
Appraisal
$718,900
PID
4570
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,000$558,900$718,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,000$391,230$503,230

Owner of Record
OwnerNUZZACI JONATHAN P & LAURA S
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address484 DAVIS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2622
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1757/0205
Sale Date10/30/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NUZZACI JONATHAN P & LAURA S$265,000 1757/0205UNKQ10/30/1997
MANTZ AUDREY H$152,500 1368/03-4UNKQ03/21/1994
KUEBLER DOROTHY E$0 0695/1142 08/31/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,909
Replacement Cost: $259,225
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,118 671
FGRGarage 506 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 184 0
PTOPatio 536 0
SLBSlab 1,238 0
   4,820 1,909

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10602
Depth0
Total Market Land$391,230
Appraised Value$558,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,000$558,900$718,900
2025$160,000$558,900$718,900
2024$185,500$284,200$469,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,000$391,230$503,230
2025$112,000$391,230$503,230
2024$129,850$198,940$328,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps