70 WOODLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
70 WOODLAND ROAD
Mblu
47/ 259/ / /
Acct#
03153
Owner
PARKER CHRISTOPHER T &
Assessed Value
$651,560
Appraisal
$930,800
PID
4573
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,500$672,300$930,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,950$470,610$651,560

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER CHRISTOPHER T &
Co-OwnerKATHLEEN A (SV)
Care Of
Address70 WOODLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2661
Sale Price$560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2475/0225
Sale Date03/26/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARKER CHRISTOPHER T &$560,000 2475/0225UNKQ03/26/2002
RELOCATION RESOURCES INTERNATIONAL,INC$560,000 2475/0223 03/26/2002
PATTERSON RUSSELL L &$525,000 2166/0037UNKQ10/10/2000
MANTZ CONSTRUCTION LLC$249,900 2112/02370705/02/2000
COHEN EVELYN$0 2101/0092 03/24/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,293
Replacement Cost: $418,797
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,044 1,044
FHSHalf Story, Finished 88 53
CTHCathedral Ceiling 96 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,108 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 255 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 88 0
WDKDeck, Wood 376 0
   4,779 2,293

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22500
Depth0
Total Market Land$470,610
Appraised Value$672,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,500$672,300$930,800
2025$258,500$672,300$930,800
2024$242,100$352,600$594,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,950$470,610$651,560
2025$180,950$470,610$651,560
2024$169,470$246,820$416,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps