105 COACH LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 COACH LANE
Mblu
47/ 260/ / /
Acct#
16953
Owner
CHOUDHARY SHIRAZ & ABEERA (SV)
Assessed Value
$526,330
Appraisal
$751,900
PID
4574
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,400$664,500$751,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,180$465,150$526,330

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOUDHARY SHIRAZ & ABEERA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address105 COACH LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2616
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6396/0260
Sale Date03/09/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHOUDHARY SHIRAZ & ABEERA (SV)$600,000 6396/02600003/09/2023
SOLOMON KAROL I EST$0 6390/02930202/06/2023
SOLOMON KAROL I EST$0 6373/00450211/15/2022
SOLOMON KAROL I$0 0689/0513 01/13/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $113,044
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,840 1,840
CTHCathedral Ceiling 400 0
FBMBasement, Finished 912 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 400 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   4,112 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21600
Depth0
Total Market Land$465,150
Appraised Value$664,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  704.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,400$664,500$751,900
2025$87,400$664,500$751,900
2024$136,200$349,800$486,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,180$465,150$526,330
2025$61,180$465,150$526,330
2024$95,340$244,860$340,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps